Company Logo

Notice

2016 Meet Schedule

This is the updated 2016 Meet Schedule, as of 8/21/16.  


Friday, September 9
 - Desert Solstice Invitational - Crooked Tree Golf Course - 9101 N Thornydale Rd, Tucson, AZ 85742

       5:30 PM Freshman/Sophomore Boys Race, 6:00 PM Freshman/Sophomore Girls Race

       6:30 PM Junior/Senior Boys Race, 7:00 PM Junior/Senior Girls Race

       8:00 PM Varsity Boys Black Race (2,4,6,8), 8:30 PM Varsity Girls Blue Race (2,4,6,8)

       9:00 PM Varsity  Boys Silver Race (1,3,5,7), and 9:30 pm Varsity Girls Gold Race (1,3,5,7)

       Arrive at school: 1:15 pm (early release day), leaving the meet at 10:00 PM.

 

Saturday, September 17 - 36th Annual Woodbridge Cross Country Classic – Silverlakes Sports Park - 5555 Hamner Ave, Norco, CA 92860 

        7:18 pm Varsity Girls Gold A Race, 8:06 pm Varsity Boys Gold A Race

        Itinerary will be posted very soon. Departure will be on Friday, September 16 at 7:00 am from DVHS. Return time will be early afternoon on Sunday, September 18. 

        

Saturday, September 24 – Doug Conley Invitational – Shalimar Country Club, 2032 E. Golf Way, Tempe, AZ 85282.

7:15 am Girls Non-Varsity, 7:45 am Boys Non-Varsity, 8:15 am Girls Invitational, 8:45 Boys Invitational

Arrive at school 5:15 am. Bus leaves meet at 10:30 am. 

 

Friday, September 30 – Nike Desert Twilight Invitational – Grande Sports Complex  - 12684 W. Gila Bend Hwy, Casa Grande, AZ 85193

Large School Frosh Boys 4:30 PM, JV Boys 6:15-6:35 PM, Championship Girls 8:25 PM, Championship Boys 8:40 PM or Sole Sports Boys Sweepstakes Race 9:25 PM

Arrive at school at 1:00 pm (no school day), bus leaves meet at 10:30 pm 

 

Saturday, October 8  - O'Connor Invitational - Skunk Creek Landfill - 3165 W. Happy Valley Road. 

        Freshmen Boys 7:30 am, Open Boys 8:55 am, Varsity Girls 9:30 am, Varsity Boys 10:05 am. 

        Arrive at school at 5:45 am. Bus leaves meet at 11:00 am. 

 

Wednesday, October 19 - Deer Valley Unified School District Meet - Skunk Creek Landfill - 3165 W. Happy Valley Road.  Girls top 10 race at 4:00 pm. Boys top 10 runners race at 4:30 pm. 

        Bus leaves at 2:30 pm, leaves the meet at 5:30 pm.

 

Friday, October 28  Division II, Section II Meet - Rose Mofford Sports Complex - 9833 N 25th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

         Varsity Girls 10:20 am, Varsity Boys 11:00 am

         Arrive at school at 7:30 am. Bus leaves meet at 1:00 pm. 

 

Saturday, November 5 – State Meet – Cave Creek Golf Course - 15202 N. 19th Avenue Phoenix, AZ 

         Varsity Girls - 12:40 pm, Varsity Boys - 1:30 pm.

         Arrive at school at 8:30 am. Bus leaves meet at 3:30 pm. Times tentative

 

Saturday, November 19 - Nike Cross Southwest   - Grande Sports Complex - 12684 W. Gila Bend Hwy, Casa Grande, AZ 85193

          Race times TBD

         

 

 




Powered by Joomla!®. Designed by: joomla 1.7 templates hosting Valid XHTML and CSS.