Company Logo

Notice

2017 Meet Schedule

This is the updated 2017 Meet Schedule, as of 8/26/17.  


Friday, September 8
 - Desert Solstice Invitational - Crooked Tree Golf Course - 9101 N Thornydale Rd, Tucson, AZ 85742

       6:00 PM Freshman/Sophomore Girls Race, 6:20 PM Freshman/Sophomore Boys Race

       6:40 PM Junior/Senior Girls Race, 7:00 PM Junior/Senior Boys Race

       8:00 PM Varsity Girls Silver Race (5,6,7,8), 8:20 PM Varsity Boys Gold Race (5,6,7,8)

       9:00 PM Varsity Girls Black Race (1,2,3,4), and 9:30 pm Varsity Boys Blue Race (1,2,3,4)

       Depart from school: After 6th period, 1:15 pm. Leaving the meet at 10:00 PM.

 

Saturday, September 16 - 36th Annual Woodbridge Cross Country Classic – Silverlakes Sports Park - 5555 Hamner Ave, Norco, CA 92860 

        7:18 pm Varsity Girls Gold A Race, 8:06 pm Varsity Boys Gold A Race

        Itinerary will be posted very soon. Departure will be on Friday, September 16 at 7:00 am from DVHS. Return time will be early afternoon on Sunday, September 18. 

        

Saturday, September 23 – Doug Conley Invitational – Shalimar Country Club, 2032 E. Golf Way, Tempe, AZ 85282

Women Open 7:15 am, Boys Open 7:45 am, Women Invitational 8:15 am, Boys Invitational 8:45 am

Arrive at school 5:15 am. Bus leaves meet at 10:30 am. 

 

Friday, September 29 – Nike Desert Twilight Invitational – Grande Sports Complex  - 12684 W. Gila Bend Hwy, Casa Grande, AZ 85193

Large School Frosh Boys 4:30 PM, Large School Frosh Girls 4:45 PM, JV Boys 6:15 PM, JV Girls 6:45 PM,
Championship Girls 8:25 PM, Sole Sports Boys Sweepstakes Race 9:25 PM

Arrive at school at 1:15 pm, bus leaves meet at 10:30 pm 

 

Saturday, October 7  - Cesar Chavez Invitational- Cesar Chavez Park 7858 S 35th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339 

JV Boys 7:30 am, JV Girls 8:15 am, Varsity Boys 8:55 am, Varsity Girls 9:30 am. 

        Transportation TBD

 

Friday, October 13 - 4th Annual Titan Invitational - Crossroads Park - 2155 E. Knox Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296

        Boys Freshman 8:00 am, Girls Freshman 8:05 am, Boys Open 8:35 am, Girls Open 8:40 am, Boys Varsity 9:10 am, 9:40 Girls Varsity

        Transportation TBD

 

Wednesday, October 18 - Deer Valley Unified School District Meet - Skunk Creek Landfill - 3165 W. Happy Valley Road.  

        Boys top 10 race at 4:00 pm. Girls top 10 runners race at 4:30 pm. 

        Bus leaves at 2:30 pm, leaves the meet at 5:30 pm.

 

Thursday, October 26  – Division II, Section II Meet - Rose Mofford Sports Complex - 9833 N 25th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

        Girls Varsity race at 10:20 am. Boys Varsity race at 11:00 am. Awards at noon. 

        Arrive at school at 6:45 am. Bus leaves meet at 1:00 pm. 

 

Saturday, November 4 – State Meet – Cave Creek Golf Course - 15202 N. 19th Avenue Phoenix, AZ 

         Varsity Girls - 8:30 am, Varsity Boys - 9:20 am.

         Arrive at school at 6:10 am. Bus leaves meet at 3:30 pm. Times tentative

 

Saturday, November 18 - Nike Cross Southwest   - Grande Sports Complex - 12684 W. Gila Bend Hwy, Casa Grande, AZ 85193

          Race times TBD

2016 Meet Schedule

This is the updated 2016 Meet Schedule, as of 8/21/16.  


Friday, September 9
 - Desert Solstice Invitational - Crooked Tree Golf Course - 9101 N Thornydale Rd, Tucson, AZ 85742

       5:30 PM Freshman/Sophomore Boys Race, 6:00 PM Freshman/Sophomore Girls Race

       6:30 PM Junior/Senior Boys Race, 7:00 PM Junior/Senior Girls Race

       8:00 PM Varsity Boys Black Race (2,4,6,8), 8:30 PM Varsity Girls Blue Race (2,4,6,8)

       9:00 PM Varsity  Boys Silver Race (1,3,5,7), and 9:30 pm Varsity Girls Gold Race (1,3,5,7)

       Arrive at school: 1:15 pm (early release day), leaving the meet at 10:00 PM.

 

Saturday, September 17 - 36th Annual Woodbridge Cross Country Classic – Silverlakes Sports Park - 5555 Hamner Ave, Norco, CA 92860 

        7:18 pm Varsity Girls Gold A Race, 8:06 pm Varsity Boys Gold A Race

        Itinerary will be posted very soon. Departure will be on Friday, September 16 at 7:00 am from DVHS. Return time will be early afternoon on Sunday, September 18. 

        

Saturday, September 24 – Doug Conley Invitational – Shalimar Country Club, 2032 E. Golf Way, Tempe, AZ 85282.

7:15 am Girls Non-Varsity, 7:45 am Boys Non-Varsity, 8:15 am Girls Invitational, 8:45 Boys Invitational

Arrive at school 5:15 am. Bus leaves meet at 10:30 am. 

 

Friday, September 30 – Nike Desert Twilight Invitational – Grande Sports Complex  - 12684 W. Gila Bend Hwy, Casa Grande, AZ 85193

Large School Frosh Boys 4:30 PM, JV Boys 6:15-6:35 PM, Championship Girls 8:25 PM, Championship Boys 8:40 PM or Sole Sports Boys Sweepstakes Race 9:25 PM

Arrive at school at 1:00 pm (no school day), bus leaves meet at 10:30 pm 

 

Saturday, October 8  - O'Connor Invitational - Skunk Creek Landfill - 3165 W. Happy Valley Road. 

        Freshmen Boys 7:30 am, Open Boys 8:55 am, Varsity Girls 9:30 am, Varsity Boys 10:05 am. 

        Arrive at school at 5:45 am. Bus leaves meet at 11:00 am. 

 

Wednesday, October 19 - Deer Valley Unified School District Meet - Skunk Creek Landfill - 3165 W. Happy Valley Road.  Girls top 10 race at 4:00 pm. Boys top 10 runners race at 4:30 pm. 

        Bus leaves at 2:30 pm, leaves the meet at 5:30 pm.

 

Friday, October 28  Division II, Section II Meet - Rose Mofford Sports Complex - 9833 N 25th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

         Varsity Girls 10:20 am, Varsity Boys 11:00 am

         Arrive at school at 7:30 am. Bus leaves meet at 1:00 pm. 

 

Saturday, November 5 – State Meet – Cave Creek Golf Course - 15202 N. 19th Avenue Phoenix, AZ 

         Varsity Girls - 12:40 pm, Varsity Boys - 1:30 pm.

         Arrive at school at 8:30 am. Bus leaves meet at 3:30 pm. Times tentative

 

Saturday, November 19 - Nike Cross Southwest   - Grande Sports Complex - 12684 W. Gila Bend Hwy, Casa Grande, AZ 85193

          Race times TBD

         

 

 

2015 Schedule

The 2015 schedule is still in the works, but here is an intial look at the schedule.   

Read more: 2015 Schedule

2014 Schedule

The 2014 schedule is still in the works, but here is an initial look at the schedule.   

Read more: 2014 Schedule

2013 Schedule

The 2013 schedule is nearly complete except for start times for Mt. SAC Invitiational, Sectional times and locations, and the state meet start times. 

 

Monday, September 2Sole Sports Running Zone XC Festival, Silverado GG, Scottsdale, AZ

JV Boys and Girls Combined: 7:00 AM. Varsity Boys and Girls Combined: Runners 5-8 7:30 AM, Runners 1-4 8:00 AM.

Arrive at school at 4:45 am. Tentative time to leave meet 10:00 am.

 

Saturday, September 7The Peaks X-C Invite, Buffalo Park, 2400 N Gemini Dr. Flagstaff, AZ 86001

JV Girls: 10:15 AM, JV Boys: 11:00 AM, Varsity Girls 11:45 AM, Varsity Boys: 12:15 PM

Arrive at school: 5:45 am. Leave Flagstaff at 1:15 pm.

 

Wednesday, September 11 - Mountain Ridge, Paradise Valley, Deer Valley, Notre Dame Prep @ Scottsdale Sports Complex,

8081 E. Princess Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255.

Meet starts at 5:00 PM. Bus departs at 3:00 pm, leaving the meet at 6:45 pm.

 

September 14 – Adobe Invitational – Victory Lanes Sports Park 22603 N. 43rd Ave., Glendale, AZ 85310

JV Girls – 7:40 AM, JV Boys 8:20 AM, Varsity Girls 9:00 AM, Varsity Boys 9:30 AM.

Arrive at school at 6:00 AM, bus departs the meet around 10:45 am.

 

Saturday, September 28Doug Conley Invitational – Rolling Hills Golf Course, 1415 N Mill Ave Tempe, AZ 85281.

JV Girls 8:00 AM, JV Boys 8:30 AM, Varsity Girls 9:00 AM, Varsity Boys 9:30 AM.

Arrive at school 5:15 am. Bus leaves meet at 10:30 am.

 

Friday, October 4Desert Twilight Invitational – Toka Sticks GC, Mesa, AZ - 6910 E Williams Field Rd Mesa, AZ 85212

JV Boys 6:15 PM, JV Girls 6:45 PM Varsity Girls 8:25 PM Varsity Boys 8:40 PM

Arrive at school at 2:45 pm, bus leaves meet at 10:30 pm

 

Wednesday, October 9 – Coronado, Deer Valley, Paradise Valley Horselovers Park – 19224 N. Tatum Blvd. Phoenix, AZ.

Meet starts at 4:00 PM. Bus departs after school, leaves meet at 5:45 pm.

 

Saturday October 12Rattler Invitational – Marana High School, 12000 W Emigh Rd Tucson, AZ 85743.

Varsity Girls 8:00 AM, Varsity Boys 8:30 AM, JV Girls 9:00 AM, JV Boys 9:40 AM.

Arrive at school at 4:30 am. Bus leaves meet at 11:00 am.

 

Wednesday, October 23 – DVUSD District Meet – Skunk Creek Landfill, 3165 W. Happy Valley Road.

Meet starts at 4:00 PM. Bus departs for meet after school, leaves meet at 5:45 pm. JV will race only. Others will spectate/participate

 

Friday, October 25Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (Varsity Only) –  Mt San Antonio College 1100 North Grand Ave, Walnut, CA 91789.

Race times TBD. Arrive at school 8:00 am 10/24.

 

Friday, November 1 – Division II, Section I Meet (Varsity Only)- Skunk Creek Landfill  - 3165 W. Happy Valley Road, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - Race Times 1:00 pm Boys race. 1:35 pm Girls race. 

Saturday, November 9State Meet (Varsity Only) – Cave Creek Golf Course, 15202 N. 19th Avenue Phoenix, AZ Boys - 9:15 am, Girls 10:15 am. 

 




Powered by Joomla!®. Designed by: joomla 1.7 templates hosting Valid XHTML and CSS.